CALL US
+90 542 588 3008
E-MAIL
info@transfer3e.com
LOCATION
Pendik / ISTANBUL

Privacy Policy

Transfer Passenger is a Duru Vip Transfer Ve Seyahat ltd.şti company. As a vip transfer, we are committed to keeping a confidentiality firm and we are committed to keeping the identity and card information reserved for customer safety with all our sensitivity. The service we use for reservations made on our site is transportation. Satisfaction is at the forefront in this vision policy, which started to provide our customers with the most favorable reservations, transfer3e.com is the platform where you can find the most suitable vip transfer reservation safely and comfortably, you can obtain your reservation through our website and also personally supported by customer service reservation. You can purchase reservations safely and error-free safely through our assistant friends. You can reach us from +90 542 588 3008 for customer service and transfer3e.com communication.

As Duru Vip Transfer Ve Seyahat ltd.şti (“TRANSFER 3e” or “Company”), we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, the personal data of the real persons with whom the Company is in interaction is subject to the Personal Data Protection Law (“Law”) No. 6698 (“Law”), secondary regulations (regulations, communiqués, circulars) and binding binding Personal Data. We attach great importance to its preservation by processing it in accordance with the decisions taken and to be taken by the Conservation Board. With the full understanding of this responsibility, we process your personal data, as defined in the Law, as the “Data Officer”, within the limits set out by the legislation, as explained below, within the scope of account opening procedures.

  1. Information about the Data Controller

According to the Law, Duru Vip Transfer Ve Seyahat ltd.şti is a data officer registered at the Istanbul Trade Registry Directorate with the registration number of 466712-5, residing at Yenişehir mahallesi,Osmanlı bulvarı Çağdaş iş merkezi no:10 / 77 PENDİK/İSTANBUL
What Data Can a Transfer 3e Collect?

Your name, surname, address, date of birth, city of residence, telephone numbers, e-mail address and all other contact information,

Republic of Turkey T. C nationals your ID number for our users

Passport information for our foreign users,

Order information of the product or service you purchased from our site,

May collect your information about payment instruments and billing.

For Which Purposes Can Transfer Use Your Passenger Data?

To perform your transfer services and manage your membership account on our site,

To give you the most convenient and fastest services when you call our call center,

To improve and improve our products and services in this direction by analyzing your personal choices,

To produce statistical information about your habits of using our website and mobile applications, to analyze this information with the methods of reporting and analysis, and to offer you special Transfer offers,

To introduce our products and services to you, to create promotions and campaigns that you may be interested in and think we can benefit you,

Transfer 3e employees may use it to fulfill the legal obligations or demands of authorized administrative institutions, including the protection of the safety of life and property of the organizations serving the Transfer Passenger or their employees or the customers of the Transfer 3e, or compliance with the rules set out in this article.

Who Can Share Your Transfer 3e Data With?

Transfer Passenger’s business partners;

With PAYTR (PayTR payment system Turkey),

With the employees of Transfer 3e at home and abroad,

In accordance with legal obligations, it can share with authorized administrative institutions and other interested persons.

Security

The data you send while you are browsing the Transfer 3e website or mobile applications is protected by SSL, an encrypted communication channel. To take advantage of SSL, your internet browser must support SSL and the SSL options in your browser must be activated. Your credit card information that you use at the stage of purchasing our products and services is encrypted with 3D Secure system, which is one of the safest payment systems, and reaches the banks. Your data is stored only as long as it is necessary for the needs of our business process or legal obligations. Your credit card information is not stored on our servers.

× Contact?